Rohit Shetty Is Rocking At 1st Place In Directors’ Ranking, Rajkumar Hirani Is At 2nd

JOIN NOW
Rohit Shetty Solidifies His Place At No.1 In Administrators Rating(Pic Credit score: Fb/Rohit Shetty, Wikipedia)

With Sooryavanshi crossing 100 crores, some new feats have been unleashed on the field workplace. For Rohit Shetty, this cop drama is his ninth 100 crore movie. Due to it, the director has solidified his maintain in Koimoi’s Administrators Rating, also called Administrators Energy Index.

Popularly generally known as Bollywood’s hit machine, Shetty has as soon as once more proved why known as folks’s director. Throughout a time when some famend filmmakers are holding their big-ticket releases or shifting to OTT, Shetty stored his phrase of approaching large screens. And we are able to proudly say, his braveness has paid off an enormous time!

Sooryavanshi crossed 100 crores in simply the primary 5 days, giving a lead of 100 extra factors to Rohit Shetty in Administrators Rating. Already current at no. 1, Shetty has elevated his factors’ hole between him and Rajkumar Hirani. Shetty has a complete of 1250 factors whereas Hirani has 900 factors to his credit score.

Rohit Shetty’s 1250 includes- 600 factors (6 movies in 100 crore membership – Sooryavanshi, Singham Returns, Dilwale, Golmaal 3, Singham & Bol Bachchan) + 600 factors (3 movies in 200 crore membership – Chennai Specific, Golmaal Once more & Simmba) + 50 factors (1 movie in prime 10 abroad grossers of Bollywood – Dilwale).

Take a look on the factors desk under:

Director Title100 Crs Pts200 Crs Pts300 Crs Pts500 Crs PtsAbroad PtsWhole
Rohit shetty600600501250
Rajkumar Hirani200600100900
Ali Abbas Zafar20060050850
SS Rajamouli100500600
Kabir khan20030050550
Sanjay Leela Bhansali20030050550
Nitesh Tiwari10030050450
Siddharth Anand100300400
Vijay Krishna Acharya10020050350
Prabhudheva200200
Farhad Samji100200300
Sandeep Reddy Vanga200200
Aditya Dhar200200
Rakesh Roshan200200
Sajid Nadiadwala200200
Om Raut200200
Sooraj Barjatya200200
Farah Khan200200
Jagan Shakti200200
Raj Mehta200200
Remo D’Souza200200
Indra Kumar200200
A.R. Murugadoss200200
Amar Kaushik200200
Ayan Mukerji100100
Shankar100100
Ahmed Khan100100
Arbaaz Khan100100
Anurag Singh100100
Anand L. Rai100100
Anurag Singh100100
Siddique100100
Abhinav Kashyap100100
Zoya Akhtar100100
Vikas Bahl100100
Sujeeth100100
David Dhawan100100
Rahul Dholakia100100
Amit Sharma100100
Shree Narayan Singh100100
Neeraj Pandey100100
Tinu Suresh Desai100100
Sanjay Gupta100100
Meghna Gulzar100100
Karan Malhotra100100
Yash Chopra100100
Anees Bazmee100100
Anurag Basu100100
Anubhav Sinha100100
Subhash Kapoor100100
Shashank Khaitaan100100
Sajid Khan100100
Karan Johar100100
Sohail Khan100100
Luv Ranjan100100
Sajid Samji100100
Reema Kagti100100
Mohit Suri100100
Ashwini Dhir100100
Abhishek Verman100100
Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra100100
Akiv Ali100100
Abbas Mustan100100
Raj Kumar Gupta100100
Raaj Shaandilyaa100100
Ajay Devgn100100
Farhan Akhtar100100
Advait Chandan5050
Sriram Raghavan5050

In the meantime, the movie has additionally emerged as Rohit Shetty’s third quickest 100 crore grosser. His quickest 100 crore grosser is Chennai Specific which crossed 100 crores in India in simply 3+ days (together with paid previews). Now, his newest cop drama has grabbed the third spot on the identical record, equaling Simmba and Singham Returns.

Keep tuned to Koimoi for extra field workplace tales associated to Sooryavanshi and far more.

Should Learn: Rhea Chakraborty Will get Her Devices Again & Financial institution Account Defreezed After NCB’s Motion A Yr In the past

Observe Us: Fb | Instagram | Twitter | Youtube

Leave a Comment